Gaston Chaissac (1910-1964), Composition, 1955, Collage et encre sur papier

Gaston Chaissac No truly a painting (collage) but too lazy to start another board.

A PROMINENT 20TH CENTURY EUROPEAN COLLECTION December, 8th Félix #VALLOTTON (1865-1925) La cuisinière, 1892 Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau Signée et datée “92” en bas à gauche 33 x 41 cm Estimation : € 700,000-900,000

Henry Jules Jean Geoffroy – French) - The Animal Market in Belleville

A Prominent 20th Century European Collection December 8th-9th The watercolour Tête de Femme by Alexej Von Jawlensky to be sold by Tajan. The estimate is €250,000-300,000.

A Prominent Century European Collection December The watercolour Tête de Femme by Alexej Von Jawlensky to be sold by Tajan. The estimate is

A PROMINENT 20TH CENTURY EUROPEAN COLLECTION December 8-9 Maurice #Denis Bonheur maternel, 1895

A PROMINENT 20TH CENTURY EUROPEAN COLLECTION December 8-9 Marie #Marevna( 1892-1984) Tendresse, 1943

A PROMINENT 20TH CENTURY EUROPEAN COLLECTION December, 8th Auguste #HERBIN (1882-1960) Pont de Sisteron, 1924 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 81 x 100 cm Estimation : € 80,000-120,000

Auguste HERBIN Pont de Sisteron, 1924 Oil on canvas; signed lower left 31 x 39

A PROMINENT 20TH CENTURY EUROPEAN COLLECTION December, 8th Franz Von #STUCK (1863-1928) Iphygenie et Taurus Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 84 x 124 cm Estimation : € 150,000-200,000

Iphigenia in Tauris oil on canvas Franz von Stuck

Tajan - Henri Lebasque (1865-1937) Elégante brodant sur une barque en compagnie de son chien. Modern Art June 28, 2016

amare-habeo: “ Henri Lebasque (French, 1865 - Sewing girl in a boat on the marne, N/D Oil on cardboard, 27 x 41 cm ”

Echantillon du catalogue complet disponible sur notre site web : www.tajan.com pinned with Pinvolve

Artfinding allows you to discover the finest art galleries worldwide.

A PROMINENT 20TH CENTURY EUROPEAN COLLECTION December, 8th Henri #ROUSSEAU (1844-1910) Vue du Pont de Sèvres et de Saint-Cloud, 1896 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Inscrit "H.Rousseau" au dos 24,5 x 34,5 cm Estimation : € 60,000-100,000

View of Post de Sèvres and of Saint-Cloud - Henri Rousseau

A PROMINENT 20TH CENTURY EUROPEAN COLLECTION December, 8th Gino #SEVERINI (1883-1966) Printemps, 1952-1953 Pastel et crayon sur papier Signé en bas à droite 60 x 33 cm Estimation : € 60,000-80,000

As much contour as content, with one eye on this month's archive to see where it's been.

JEAN JANSEM (1920-2013)  Nature morte aux lilas  Huile sur toile  Signée en bas à droite  89 x 147 cm Vendu 42 900€