Francis Bacon, London 1977, par Carlos Freire (né en 1945), 1989 photo Tajan, Paris. Tirage argentique en noir & blanc. Signé et titré au dos; 40,5 x 30,5 cm.

Francis Bacon by Carlos Freire in his studio in London, 1977

Lot 140 vente Jeudi 29 octobre  BRUCE BERNARD (1928-2000) FRANCIS #BACON IN HIS STUDIO, 1983 Tirage Cibachrome, signé, tamponné, titré, daté et numéroté sur 25 exemplaires 50,7 x 40,6 CM (197/8 x 16 in.) Estimation : € 4,000-6,000  Cibachrome print; signed, stamped, titled, dated and numbered; from an edition of 25

Invaluable on

COLLECTION DON SANDERS Vente le jeudi 29 octobre Couverture du catalogue avec une œuvre d'Helmut Newton

Those who dream by day are cognizant of many things that escape those who dream only at night.

ANONYME HOMME JAPONAIS TATOUÉ DE DOS, C.1880 Tirage albuminé d'époque coloré à la main 25,6 x 20,2cm http://www.tajan.com/fr/asp/fullCatalogue.asp?salelot=1513++++++20+&refno=++476340&saletype=

photo: Tajan Paris (the leading French Auction House)    Charity Sale for "Fabrica de Pensule, Cluj " Apr 24 2012 7:30 PM

photo: Tajan Paris (the leading French Auction House) Charity Sale for "Fabrica de Pensule, Cluj " Apr 24 2012 PM

Vente Photographies le mardi 5 mai Willy Ronis – Rue Muller, 1934 (Lot 96)

Photographies at Tajan

At Tajan auction house in Paris, auction of photographs from the last 160 years will take place, including some works by some famous photographers.

333 scatti saranno all'asta da Tajan il prossimo 17 aprile per la vendita "Photographie Ancienne, Modernes et Contemporaines".

View Femme enceinte et chaton, New York by Elliott Erwitt on artnet.

pinned with @PinvolveLove

Mugshot of Mona Lisa thief Vincenzo Perrugia to be auctioned in Paris - Mirror Online