This gorgeous botanical illustration by Herman A. Kohler is from a series of hand colored litographs. It comes from the 1887 German book of

MBG Rare Books: Illustration of ROSMARINUS officinalis L. Common name(s): rosemary, Scientific name: Rosmarinus officinalis L.

Alecrim  O alecrim (Rosmarinus officinalis) é um arbusto comum na região do Mediterrâneo ocorrendo dos 0 a 1500 m de altitude, preferencialmente em solos de origem calcária.  Devido ao seu aroma característico, os romanos designavam-no como rosmarinus, que em latim significa orvalho do mar.  http://sergiozeiger.tumblr.com/…/alecrim-o-alecrim-rosmarin… Toda a planta exala um aroma forte e agradável.

FACIAL CARE "rosemary" for normal skin _ set of water and oil for everday's skin care ml / fl.

сныть

Picture of Ground-elder, Goutweed, Herb Gerard, Bishop’s Weed, Snow-in-the-Mountain (Aegopodium podagraria)

Johannesört Shenet

Health Benefits and Side Effects of the Herb St. John's Wort (Hypericum perforatum) and Its Traditional Uses for Depression, Anxiety and Other Ailments

Saponaire (Caryophyllaceae) | Remèdes de Grand-Mère

An article about plants that provide natural lather when mixed with water. For homemade soap and earth-friendly bodywash makers, these could be an alternative to castille soap, glycerin, and lye.

Pinterest
Search